Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Pigtail Fca, FC APC Fiber Pigtail, FC Pigtails manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC APC Pigtail, Fiber Optic Connector Sca Sm 2.0mm Green, LC APC to E2000 APC Duplex Sm Yellow Optical Fiber Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

FC APC Pigtail

FOB Price: US $0.5-1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P09FG
  • Conductor Material: Glass
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Conductor Type: Simplex
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Brand: Holight
  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: Any length are available
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Fiber
  • Model: 0.9mm
  • Insertion Loss: Lower Than 0.2dB
  • MOQ: No Demand
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
FEATURE
 
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.
 
FOR PIGTAIL ORDERING INFORMATION
Cable
number
One side
conectors
Polish type
of conectors
Fiber
Type
Boot
(cable) Size
Fiber Cable
Length
Fiber Cable
Jacket
Fiber Cable
Color (Standard)
SimplexLCPC9/125μm (SM)0.9mmCustomizedLSZHWhite (0.9mm)
-SCUPC50/125μm (MM)2.0mm-PVCYellow
-STAPC62.5/125μm (MM)3.0mm-OFNPOrange
-FC-----Aqua
-E2000------
-MTRJ------
-MPO------
-MU------
For example: Pigtail-FCA SM 0.9mm - 1.5m LSZH White

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now