Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Fiber Cable, LC to Sc Patch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC to Sc Om4 Duplex, Fiber Optical Patch Cable LC to LC 0.9mm Simplex Singlemode Yellow, Fiber Adaptor LC Quad Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC to Sc Om4 Duplex

Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC to Sc Om4 Duplex

FOB Price: US $1-3 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P02LS430L
  • Conductor Material: Glass
  • Type: Multi Mode
  • Conductor Type: Duplex
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Brand: Holight
  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: Any length are available
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Fiber
  • Model: 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss: Lower Than 0.2dB
  • MOQ: No Demand
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
FEATURE
· LC-SC connectors;
· Simplex or Duplex version on request;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 Single modeMultimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) ≥60 dB (APC)-
Repeatability≤0.1 dB
Interchangeability≤0.2 dB
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
FOR PATCHCORD ORDERING INFORMATION
Cable
number
Both sides
conectors
Polish type
of conectors
Fiber
Type
Boot
(cable) Size
Fiber Cable
Length
Fiber Cable
Jacket
Fiber Cable
Color (Standard)
SimplexLCPC9/125μm (SM)0.9mmCustomizedLSZHYellow
DuplexSCUPC50/125μm (MM)2.0mm-PVCOrange
Fan-out (4f)STAPC62.5/125μm (MM)3.0mm-OFNPAqua
Fan-out (6f)FC------
Fan-out (8f)E2000------
Fan-out (8f)MTRJ------
-MPO------
-MU------
For example: DX-LC/SC OM4 3.0mm - 3m LSZH Violet
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now