Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Cable Assembly, Fiber Optic, Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO to LC Om3 Trunk Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optical Patch Cable LC to LC 0.9mm Simplex Singlemode Yellow, Fiber Adaptor LC Quad Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord MPO to LC Om3 Trunk Fiber Optic Cable

MPO to LC Om3 Trunk Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $20-40 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $20-40/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P12MPL
  • Conductor Material: Glass
  • Type: 8 Core
  • Conductor Type: Multi Mode
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, UL
  • Brand: Us Conec
  • MOQ: No Demand
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: Ofnp
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Fiber
  • Model: 10g
  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
  • Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnp
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Description 
MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.
The Harness MPO(MTP) cables are offered for various applications for all networking and device needs like 100 Gig modules including CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 series. All of our MPO(MTP) harness cables meet IEC 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards. Actually, it belongs to a custom product, please kindly email your requirements to us!

Features
· With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTO connector standard
· Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
· Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
· Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
· Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
· 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly
· Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)
· For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system
· Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
· Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
· Used in conjunction with frame (Zero-U) or Flush Mount 1RU panels, and direct connect into SAN equipment
· Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling
 
MPO/MTP Termination
TypeSingle mode(APC polish)Multi mode(PC polish)
Fiber count8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D, G657A1 etc.OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
Maximum Insertion LossStandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
≤0.75 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB≤0.35dB
Return Loss≥55 dBN/A
Working Temperature-40ºC ~ 80ºC-40ºC ~ 80ºC
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
Generic Connector Termination
TypeSingle modeMultimode
UPCAPCPC
Max. Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB0.2dB0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥25dB
Working Temperature-40ºC ~ 80ºC
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
All MM SM shall be tested for IL

Above performance refers to Optic standard grade performance, flexible specification is available to fit for different installation needs.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now