Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Jumper Cable, Patch Cord Fiber Optic, Patch Cord for Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Patchcords LC to LC 10g Om3, Fibre Optical Pigtail Sc Om1/Om2 0.9mm, Optical Connector Kit FC 2.0mm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Patchcords LC to LC 10g Om3

Fiber Patchcords LC to LC 10g Om3

FOB Price: US $1-4 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P02LL330L
  • Type: Fiber Cable
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: Any length are available
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Holight
  • Insertion Loss: Lower Than 0.2dB
  • MOQ: No Demand
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
FEATURE
· LC-LC connectors;
· For pigtails, one side of LC only;
· Simplex or Duplex version on request;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.
 
SPECIFICATION
 Single modeMultimode
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB
 Return Loss≥50 dB (PC)      ≥60 dB (APC) -
 Repeatability≤0.1 dB
 Interchangeability≤0.2 dB
 Durabilityplug and unplug 1000 times
 Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
FOR PATCHCORD ORDERING INFORMATION
Cable
number
Both sides
conectors
Polish type
of conectors
Fiber
Type
Boot
(cable) Size
Fiber Cable
Length
 Fiber Cable
Jacket
Fiber Cable
Color (Standard)
Simplex LCPC 9/125μm (SM)0.9mm CustomizedLSZH Yellow 
 Duplex SCUPC 50/125μm (MM)2.0mm- PVCOrange
 Fan-out (4f) STAPC62.5/125μm (MM)3.0mm- OFNPAqua
Fan-out (6f) FC---- --
Fan-out (8f)   E2000---- --
Fan-out (8f) MTRJ---- --
-MPO---- --
- MU---- --
For example: DX-LC/LC OM3 3.0mm - 30m LSZH Aqua
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now