Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Splice Tray, Fiber Splice Tray, Fiber Optic Splice Tray manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Core Fiber Optic Splice Tray 150*105*15mm, Fiber Optic Connector Sca Sm 2.0mm Green, LC APC to E2000 APC Duplex Sm Yellow Optical Fiber Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Terminal Box 24 Core Fiber Optic Splice Tray 150*105*15mm

24 Core Fiber Optic Splice Tray 150*105*15mm

FOB Price: US $0.5-0.9 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-0.9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HST8009
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Lead Time: 2-4 Days
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: 150*105*15mm
  • HS Code: 851770
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Material: ABS
  • Color: White
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
1. Description
Fiber optic splice trays are designed to provide a location to store and to protect the fiber cables and the splices. 
Fiber optic splice trays are located at intermediate points along a route where cables are required to be joined or at the termination and patch panel points at the end of fiber cable runs. 
Splice trays normally hold up to 24 splices, and several trays are used together to splice a large fiber cable. Each tray provides space for mounting fiber splice protectors and excess fiber.
2. Features:
Use for single-mode or multimode fiber
Durable injection-molded plastic trays and covers
Center holes for mounting of the tray
12-fiber and 24-fiber splice trays installable in Wall Mount enclosures & splice clusures
3. Specification:
MaterialABS
Sealing performanceRemain unchanged for72 hours on pressure 70kpa
Ambient temperature-40°C+55°C
Atmospheric pressure environment70kpa-106kpa
Tensile strength›1000N
Compressive strengthwithstand 2000N/10Cm² in 1min
Max volum24 cores
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now