Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Indoor Wall-Mounted Face Plate, Faceplate, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Wall Outlet 86 Type Optical Terminal Box, Hybrid Adaptor St Female to SMA Male Simplex Metal Type, Adaptor LC PC to LC PC Sm Quad Blue with Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Terminal Box FTTH Wall Outlet 86 Type Optical Terminal Box

FTTH Wall Outlet 86 Type Optical Terminal Box

FOB Price: US $0.3-0.6 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.3-0.6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HFP8002
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Max Capacity: 2 Core
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: 86*86*24mm
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Material: ABS
  • MOQ Demand: No
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
DESCRIPTION
HFP8002(formerly known as Termination Box-2C-02) employs a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern design concept, adopts imported plastic, is of a graceful appearance and applicable for FTTH, FTTO and FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.


FEATURES
· Applicable for FTTH, FTTO an FTTD, etc., and allows easy use in different installation environments.
· The clasp design of the cover has greatly reduced the installation strength.
· It is very thin and matches with other A86 panels in homes, and also meet the open or concealed cabling for optical cables.
· Coordinating with FC strip-type optical adaptor, it generates more options in term of fiber interfaces for users, all SC and SC/FC are usable.
· The big-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in an omnibearing way..
· Dimension:86mm×86mm×24mm
· Material: ABS
 
Application3.0 x 2.0 mm soft cable Or indoor fiber cable
 φ8-φ10.5mm outdoor fiber cable
Diameter of fiber125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Fastening layer dia.250μm & 900μm
Suitable modeSingle mode & Multi-mode
Tensile strength>50 N
Operating temperature-40~+75C°
AdapterSC & FC
Insert loss≤ 0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Output port2 Or 1


CONFIGURATION
ModelAdaptorPigtailCapacity(Core)
HFP8002-2--2
HFP8002-2SUSC/UPC Simplex *2-2
HFP8002-2SASC/APC Simplex *2-2
HFP8002-1SUSC/UPC Simplex *1-1
HFP8002-1SASC/APC Simplex *1-1
HFP8002-UPSC/UPC Simplex *11 x G657A. Ф0.9mm,0.5m1
HFP8002-APSC/APC Simplex *11 x G657A. Ф0.9mm,0.5m1

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now