Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter, Fiber Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid Adapter LC Male to Sc Female Multimode, Hybrid Adaptor St Female to SMA Male Simplex Metal Type, Adaptor LC PC to LC PC Sm Quad Blue with Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Adapter Others Fiber Adapter Hybrid Adapter LC Male to Sc Female Multimode

Hybrid Adapter LC Male to Sc Female Multimode

FOB Price: US $5-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: AD1410000B
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • MOQ: No Demand
  • Material: Zinc Alloy
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Adapter
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
  • Insertion Loss: Lower Than 0.2dB
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: 4.0g
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
APPLICATIONS
· Telecommunication networks
· Test equipment
· Data processing networks
· LANs (Local Area Networks)
· CATV and Metro

Feature
· Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
· High precision alignment
· Compact design
· Choice of housing shape and sleeve material

Specification
Parameter   UnitSC to LC
 SM     MM
    PC    UPC   APC     PC
Insertion Loss (Typical)    dB    ≤0.2   ≤0.2   ≤0.2    ≤0.2
Return Loss    dB    ≥45   ≥50   ≥60    ≥30
Exchangeability    dB ≤0.2
Repeatability    dB ≤0.2
Durability  Time >1000
Operating Temperature    °C  -40~75
Storage Temperature    °C  -45~85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now