Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
HOLIGHT Fiber Optic Co., Ltd.

Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to LC 3.0mm Om4 Multimode, Fiber Optical Patch Cable LC to LC 0.9mm Simplex Singlemode Yellow, Fiber Adaptor LC Quad Without Flange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to LC 3.0mm Om4 Multimode

Fiber Patch Cord Duplex LC to LC 3.0mm Om4 Multimode

FOB Price: US $1-4 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: P02LL430L
  • Conductor Material: Glass
  • Type: Fiber Cable
  • Conductor Type: Duplex
  • Certification: RoHS, UL
  • Brand: Holight
  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
  • Trademark: HOLIGHT
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable
  • Cover Material: LSZH
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: Fiber
  • Model: Om4
  • Insertion Loss: Lower Than 0.2dB
  • MOQ: No Demand
  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
APPLICATIONS
· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
FEATURE
· LC-LC connectors;
· For pigtails, one side of LC only;
· Simplex or Duplex version on request;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.
 
SPECIFICATION
 Single modeMultimode
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB
 Return Loss≥50 dB (PC)      ≥60 dB (APC) -
 Repeatability≤0.1 dB
 Interchangeability≤0.2 dB
 Durabilityplug and unplug 1000 times
 Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
FOR PATCHCORD ORDERING INFORMATION
Cable
number
Both sides
conectors
Polish type
of conectors
Fiber
Type
Boot
(cable) Size
Fiber Cable
Length
 Fiber Cable
Jacket
Fiber Cable
Color (Standard)
Simplex LCPC 9/125μm (SM)0.9mm CustomizedLSZH Yellow 
 Duplex SCUPC 50/125μm (MM)2.0mm- PVCOrange
 Fan-out (4f) STAPC62.5/125μm (MM)3.0mm- OFNPAqua
Fan-out (6f) FC---- --
Fan-out (8f)   E2000---- --
Fan-out (8f) MTRJ---- --
-MPO---- --
- MU---- --
For example: DX-LC/LC 50MM 3.0mm - 3m LSZH Orange
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sunny Hu
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now