Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fiber Optic Cleaning Tools for MPO/MTP Connetor, Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen, Cleaner Pen manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner, Fiber Adapter LC to LC Sx Sm Blue, FC/PC to FC/PC Fiber Optic Patchcords and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $30-40/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Type: Cleaner Tool
Wiring Devices: Connector
Certification: RoHS
Condition: New
Lead Time: 2-4 Working Days
MOQ: No Demand

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: HTO9-CPM
Cleaning Times: Over 500 Times
Trademark: HOLIGHT
Transport Package: 1PC/Box
Specification: ROHS
Origin: Shenzhen, China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP
connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by
effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper
ends and connectors in Adapters.

Application :
· Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO connectors
· Clean MPO connectors in adapters
· Clean exposed MPO ferrules
· Great addition to cleaning kits

Features :
· Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils
· Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)
· Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins
· Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter
· Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters
· Easy one-handed operation

Specification :
Product NameMPO/MTP Cleaner Pen
Model NumberHTO9-CPM
Applicable Fiber Optic Connector & AdapterMPO/MTP
No. of Cleanings≥500 times
Dimensions (mm)225*66*30 mm


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sunny Hu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now