Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Shutter Adapters, Fiber Adapter LC to LC Sx Sm Blue, FC/PC to FC/PC Fiber Optic Patchcords and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Shutter Adapters

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-0.8/ Piece
Port: Shekou, China
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Type: Adapter
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days
MOQ: No Demand

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: LC Shutter Adapter
Insertion Loss: Lower Than 0.2dB
Material: PC and ABS
Product Name: LC Dx Sm Adapter with Shutter
Trademark: HOLIGHT
Transport Package: 25PCS/Plastic Box
Specification: 2.5g
Origin: China
HS Code: 8544700000

Product Description

PRODUCT NAME : LC to LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Shutter Adapter no Flange Type


· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro networks
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)
· Test equipment
· Premise installations


· Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
· High Precision Alignment;
· Good Wearability;
· Good interchangeability;
· Good Temperature characteristic;
· Good repeatability.

Parameter   UnitLC
 SM     MM
    PC    UPC   APC     PC
Insertion Loss (Typical)    dB    ≤0.2   ≤0.2   ≤0.2    ≤0.2
Return Loss    dB    ≥45   ≥50   ≥60    ≥30
Exchangeability    dB ≤0.2
Repeatability    dB ≤0.2
Durability  Time >1000
Operating Temperature    °C  -40~75
Storage Temperature    °C  -45~85


1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, it's our honor to be on service of you!

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Shutter Adapters
LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Shutter Adapters

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Shutter Adapters


Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sunny Hu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now