Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Adapter, Optical Fibre, LC Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hybrid Fibre Adapter Sc to LC Simplex Single Mode with Flange, LC to LC Simplex Optical Connector Adaptor, Fiber Optic Termination Box for FTTH Indoor and outdoor Application and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Adapter LC Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid Fibre Adapter Sc to LC Simplex Single Mode with Flange

Hybrid Fibre Adapter Sc to LC Simplex Single Mode with Flange

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-1/ Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 2000000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication
Type: Adapter
Connection Structure: FC
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: OEM
Sheath Material: PC

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
AD1410000Z
Insertion Loss
Lower Than 0.2dB
Product Name
LC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter
Condition
New
Lead Time
3-5 Working Days
MOQ
20PCS
Wiring Devices
Integrated Wiring
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
10PCS/Bag
Specification
3.6g
Origin
China
HS Code
8544700000

Product Description

Product Name:
Hybrid Fibre Adapter Sc to LC Simplex Single Mode with Flange


APPLICATIONS
· CATV networks
· LAN
· Fiber optic transmission system
· Testing/Measurement Instruments
· Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets


Feature
· With excellent handling at high packing density
· Bulkhead adaptor
· Self-retentive mechanism enables
· Low the ferrules compression force off the back panel

Specification

Hybrid Fibre Adapter Sc to LC Simplex Single Mode with Flange

 
Parameter   UnitLC 
 SM     MM
    PC    UPC   APC     PC
Insertion Loss (Typical)    dB    ≤0.2   ≤0.2   ≤0.2    ≤0.2
Return Loss    dB    ≥45   ≥50   ≥60    ≥30
Exchangeability    dB ≤0.2
Repeatability    dB ≤0.2
Durability  Time >1000
Operating Temperature    °C  -40~75
Storage Temperature    °C  -45~85

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange
Sc to Sc Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now