• 24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable
  • 24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable

24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable

Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, CATV
Type: 24 Core
Connection Structure: MPO-LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
MPO to LC 24 Core OM3 Fiber Patch Cables
Core
24 Core
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
Senko
Sheath Material
PVC, LSZH, Ofnp Are Available
Product Name
MPO to LC Fiber Optical Patchcords
Fiber
G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2
Connector Type
Sc, St, FC, St, MTRJ, DIN, Mu, Fddi, E2000
Warranty
One Year
Insertion Loss
Lower Than 0.2dB
MOQ
No Demand
Lead Time
One Week
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
1PC/Bag
Specification
ROHS
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000
24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable

PRODUCT NAME : MPO to LC 24 Core 10G Fiber Optic Patch Cords for FTTx


Description 


MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.
The Harness MPO(MTP) cables are offered for various applications for all networking and device needs like 100 Gig modules including CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 series. All of our MPO(MTP) harness cables meet IEC 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards. Actually, it belongs to a custom product, please kindly email your requirements to us!

Features

· With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTO connector standard
· Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
· Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
· Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
· Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
· 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly
· Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)
· For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system
· Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
· Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
· Used in conjunction with frame (Zero-U) or Flush Mount 1RU panels, and direct connect into SAN equipment
· Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling
 
MPO/MTP Termination
TypeSingle mode(APC polish)Multi mode(PC polish)
Fiber count8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D, G657A1 etc.OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
Maximum Insertion LossStandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
≤0.75 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB≤0.35dB
Return Loss≥55 dBN/A
Working Temperature-40ºC ~ 80ºC-40ºC ~ 80ºC
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
Generic Connector Termination
TypeSingle modeMultimode
UPCAPCPC
Max. Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB0.2dB0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥25dB
Working Temperature-40ºC ~ 80ºC
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
All MM SM shall be tested for IL

Above performance refers to Optic standard grade performance, flexible specification is available to fit for different installation needs.

24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable
24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable
24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable
24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable
24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable

24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.


Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, it's our honor to be on service of you!


24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable24 Core MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Break-out Patch Cable

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now