Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Fiber, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for LC, Sc, St, FC, MTRJ, E2000, Mu, Fiber Optic Sc/APC to Sc/APC Shutter Adapter, Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen MPO or MTP Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Cable High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for LC, Sc, St, FC, MTRJ, E2000, Mu

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for LC, Sc, St, FC, MTRJ, E2000, Mu

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-3/ Piece
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, CATV
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
P02LL930L
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, ISO9001
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
LSZH, PVC and Ofnp Are Available
Insertion Loss
Lower Than 0.2dB
Lead Time
2-5 Working Days
MOQ
No Demand
Product Name
LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type
Sc, St, FC, St, MTRJ, DIN, Mu, Fddi, E2000
Warranty
One Year
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
1PC/Bag
Specification
Any length are available
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000
LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

These high speed single-mode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

APPLICATIONS

· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURE

· LC-LC connectors;
· For pigtails, one side of LC only;
· Simplex or Duplex version on request;
· UPC or APC polish available;
· Any other connector type at another side upon request;
· Fan-out on request;
· Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;
· 100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);
· 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.
 
SPECIFICATION
 Single modeMultimode
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB
 Return Loss≥50 dB (PC)      ≥60 dB (APC) -
 Repeatability≤0.1 dB
 Interchangeability≤0.2 dB
 Durabilityplug and unplug 1000 times
 Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
FOR PATCHCORD ORDERING INFORMATION
Cable
number
Both sides
conectors
Polish type
of conectors
Fiber
Type
Boot
(cable) Size
Fiber Cable
Length
 Fiber Cable
Jacket
Fiber Cable
Color (Standard)
Simplex LCPC 9/125μm (SM)0.9mm CustomizedLSZH Yellow 
 Duplex SCUPC 50/125μm (MM)2.0mm- PVCOrange
 Fan-out (4f) STAPC62.5/125μm (MM)3.0mm- OFNPAqua
Fan-out (6f) FC---- --
Fan-out (8f)   E2000---- --
Fan-out (8f) MTRJ---- --
-MPO---- --
- MU---- --
For example: DX-LC/LC SM 2.0mm - 3m LSZH Yellow

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for LC, Sc, St, FC, MTRJ, E2000, Mu

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.


Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, it's our honor to be on service of you!

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for LC, Sc, St, FC, MTRJ, E2000, Mu

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now