Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Splice Tray, Fiber Splice Tray, Fiber Optic Splice Tray manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Fiber Optic Splice Tray, Fiber Adapter LC to LC Sx Sm Blue, FC/PC to FC/PC Fiber Optic Patchcords and so on.

Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier

12 Core Fiber Optic Splice Tray

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.5-0.9/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Material: ABS
Lead Time: 2-4 Days

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: HST8018
Color: White
Trademark: HOLIGHT
Transport Package: 1PC/Bag
Specification: 110*110mm
Origin: China
HS Code: 851770

Product Description

1. Description
Fiber optic splice trays are designed to provide a location to store and to protect the fiber cables and the splices. 
Fiber optic splice trays are located at intermediate points along a route where cables are required to be joined or at the termination and patch panel points at the end of fiber cable runs. 
Splice trays normally hold up to 12 splices, and several trays are used together to splice a large fiber cable. Each tray provides space for mounting fiber splice protectors and excess fiber.
2. Features:
Use for single-mode or multimode fiber
Durable injection-molded plastic trays and covers
Center holes for mounting of the tray
12-fiber and 24-fiber splice trays installable in Wall Mount enclosures & splice clusures
3. Specification:
Sealing performanceRemain unchanged for72 hours on pressure 70kpa
Ambient temperature-40°C+55°C
Atmospheric pressure environment70kpa-106kpa
Tensile strength›1000N
Compressive strengthwithstand 2000N/10Cm² in 1min
Max volum12 cores

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sunny Hu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now