Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, MPO to Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable for FTTX, FTTH Distribution Box 2 to 24 Core Optional Fiber Optic Termination Box and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Cable LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-3/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Cash
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, FTTX
Type: Multi-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
P02ULL330L
Core
Single Core
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
LSZH, PVC and Ofnp Are Available
Material
PVC, LSZH and Ofnp Are Available
Insertion Loss
Lower Than 0.2dB
Color
Aqua
Connector Type
LC
Warranty
Three Years
MOQ
1 PCS
Lead Time
2-5 Working Days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union, Cash
Shipping
by Sea, by Air or by Express Delivery (DHL/UPS/Tn
Certificate
ISO, RoHS
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
1PC/Bag
Specification
Any length are available
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000
PRODUCT NAME : LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Duplex fiber optic cable with a single boot and jacket designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.


APPLICATIONS

· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURE

1. Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket; 2. Reversible polarity within the connector body; 3. Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards; 4. Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication
 

Technical Specifications

Parameters

LC/LC

LCU/LCU

LCA/LCA

Working Temperature (°C)

-40 - +80

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss( dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

Tensile strength(N)

≥55

≥55

≥55

Durability(Times)

Exert a force of 1N for 1 hour at a distance of 0.5meter from the rear of connector.


LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable


FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Quality control

Please Note: Each Patch Cord is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before shipment!


Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, it's our honor to be on service of you!

LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
LC Uniboot 10GB 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now