Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Import & Export Mode:
Exportation via agency
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cable, Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable St to St, LC to LC Simplex Optical Connector Adaptor, Fiber Optic Termination Box for FTTH Indoor and outdoor Application and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optic Cable Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable St to St

Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable St to St

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5-2/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 600000 Terminations Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Connectity
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: ST
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
P02TT930L
Core
Double Core
Certification
RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
OEM
Sheath Material
PVC, LSZH or Ofnp Are Available
Color
Yellow or Any Other Customized Color
Fiber Brand
Yofc, Corning, Fiber Home, J-Fiber
Warranty
One Year
Lead Time
3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union, Cash
Shipping
by Sea, by Air or by Express Delivery (DHL/UPS/Tn
MOQ
1 PCS
Part Number
P02tt930L
Certificate
ISO, RoHS
Working Temperature (°c)
-40 to +80
Trademark
HOLIGHT
Transport Package
1PC/Bag
Specification
Any length are available
Origin
Shenzhen, China
HS Code
8544700000
Product Name :  Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable St to St 

HOLIGHT's ST to ST assemblies feature bayonet style housing metal ST connectors with 125 micron ceramic ferrules with UPC end faces. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards. ST to ST patch cords are used to connect ST devices in high-speed networks and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, test and measurement, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Application

· CATV
· Active device termination
· Telecommunication networks
· Metro
· Local Area Networks (LANs)
· Data processing networks
· Test equipment
· Precise installations
· Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Feature

1. Low insertion loss, high return loss,
2. Bayonet-Style housing and a long Spring-Loaded Ferrule Type,
3. Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ1.8, Φ2.0, Φ2.8, Φ3.0mm,
4. Simplex, duplex or multi-fiber are available,
5. Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000,
6. Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc,
7. Fiber Mode: Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5),
8. Connectors Materials Flammability Rating: UL94-V0,
9. Cables are fire retardant according to IEC Standard 60332-1,
10. Produced and tested according to GR-326-CORE & TIA-568-C.3 Standards.

Product image

Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable St to St
Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable St to St

 

Technical Specifications

Parameters

ST/PC

ST/UPC

ST/APC

Working Temperature (°C)

-40 - +80

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss( dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

Tensile strength(N)

≥55

≥55

≥55

Durability(Times)

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings


St to St 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable for FTTX

FAQ

1. Are you a manufacturer or trade company?

We are the manufacturer with 13 years' history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Our fiber brand include : YOFC, Corning, Fiber Home, J-fiber, POFC

3. What is your main product ?

Our main product is Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Fiber Terminal Box, except that, we have very good prices for part of fiber tools!

4. How can we place order?

After we made agreement on the product parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation, when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery. If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods; if you don't have ship forwarder, we can ship them by our agent shipping company which can offer very competitive freight cost!

5. What is the quality for your product?

All of our product are with high quality, we promise 100% recall policy if they are unqualified, we can write it into our contract!

6. How do you arrange the shipping?

Solution A:  HOLIGHT take care of everything.  Clients only need to collect cargo in local or wait cargo delivery to their office. There are two types of shipping methods available, by sea and by air (Express courier - FedEx/ DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS, we can ship them according to your express account or ship them by our agent company, the delivery time is about four days).                              
Solution B:  Clients assign a Shenzhen logistic company to do the shipping, HOLIGHT follow the company's instructions and finish the shipping.

7. How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

8. What's your best price for your passive fiber optic product?

 Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

9. What is your quality control for your fiber optic product ?

1. Source Guarantee. We have our own long-term cooperation raw material suppliers. All the products are ROHS certificated and satisfy exporting quality level demand.
2. Quality Test. It runs through the whole process from the raw material to finished product, such as package, surface, physical test, optical test. They are 100% tested.
3. Optical Test. Our products are strictly tested in accordance with IEC and ITU standard.
4. We have 30% spot test by Quality Assurance Department after the products finished.

 10. Why choose HOLIGHT Fiber Optic to cooperate? 

1.  We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2.  We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast delivery and on time shipment.
3.  We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4.  We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5.  We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

Quality control

Please Note: Each Patch Cord is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before shipment!
Please always feel free to contact us for any questions, it's our honor to be on service of you!

MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord

MPO to LC Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sunny Hu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now